1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) apply and has effect in respect of the use of the website and all services, products, software provided by Ingenique Solutions Pte Ltd (hereinafter also referred as “we” or “us”), as well as any other online features relating to the website and its content (the “Service(s)”). Our registered office is at 9 Temasek Boulevard #29-01, Suntec Tower Two. Singapore 038989.

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. The Privacy Policy explains the basis on which personal information we collect from you will be processed by us or on our behalf. We are concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through the website are handled in strict adherence to the relevant data protection laws, including the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore (the “PDPA”) and the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PD(P)O) in Hong Kong.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at
(Singapore) +65 6929 8340 / (Hong Kong) +852 5808 4202
DPO@ingenique.net

2. Collection of Information 

We collect and process the following information which may include your personal data.

Your name, organization name, email address, phone number, contact data, device’s ID, your user preferences as well as all the data you supply to us and information provided by you when using the Service or website. 

We may collect and store certain information automatically when you visit our website. Examples include the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer or device to the Internet, connection information such as browser type and version, your operating system and platform, a unique reference number linked to the data you enter on our system, the full URL clickstream to, through and from the website, cookie identifier and your activity on our website, including the pages visited. 

3. Cookies

We use cookies to collect statistics and optimize the users’ experience. These cookies are used to store anonymous information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. It does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website. By continuing to use our website, you are agreeing to the use of cookies on the site. However, please note that we have no control over the cookies used by third parties. 

4. Collecting, processing and using personal data 

We only store and process your personal data when you have voluntarily supplied us with it such as by filling in a contact form or signing up to the Service. Your personal data will only be disclosed or otherwise transmitted if this is necessary to implement the contract, render our Services or you have given your prior consent. 

5. Purpose of processing your information 

We will use information about you for delivering our Services to you under the terms of use agreed between us. The processing of information in this way is necessary for us to provide you the Service properly and to ensure the features function properly so that you have the best Service possible. We will also use the information for evaluating and improving our Services, products, marketing, and user experience, and sending marketing and promotional communications. You can opt out from receiving our marketing communications at any time. 

6. Data sharing 

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent or share for marketing purposes your Personal Information with third parties without your consent.  

We do share Personal Information with vendors who are performing services for the Company, such as the servers for our email communications who are provided access to user’s email address for purposes of sending emails from us. Those vendors use your Personal Information only at our direction and in accordance with our Privacy Policy. 

In addition, we may disclose your information to the extent that we are required to do so by law (which may include to government bodies and law enforcement agencies); in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings; and in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights. 

7. Data transmission 

Your data is transmitted safely by using SSL protocol and encryption. We secure our website and other systems by adopting the highest standard of technical and organizational measures against the loss, destruction, access, change or dissemination of your data by unauthorized persons. We have been ISO 27001:2013 certified since 2021. Click to learn more about our ISO 27001 certification

8. Your rights 

You have the following rights over the way your personal data are processed. 
a) You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we process about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. To make a request, please let us know by sending an email to DPO@ingenique.net
b) You can ask for supplying, correcting or deleting personal information held about you. 
c) You can ask us to restrict, stop processing, or to delete your personal data. 
d) You can withdraw your consent for data processing. 
e) Obtain a copy of your personal data, which you can use with another service provider. 
f) Make a complaint to a Supervisory Authority.

9. Changes to this privacy policy 

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. We encourage you to review this website for the latest information on our privacy practices. Any amended Privacy Policy will be posted on our website and can be viewed at Privacy Policy page. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to accept and be bound by this Privacy Policy.